previous
next



  ― 92 ―

Names of Contributors to the Quong Tart Testimonial.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
J. P. WRIGHT  RESCH'S WAVERLEY BREWERY 
F. E. WINCHCOMBE  DAVID JONES & CO. 
GEO. FISHBURN  MRS. J. GRAHAME 
D. J. MONK  J. C. MAYNARD 
E. JOHN FOX  G. & C. HOSKINS 
M. J. COULON  JOHNSON & VICARS 
DANIEL HOGAN  ALD. R. G. WATKINS 
W. ALDENHOVEN  THOS. CORREY 
CHARLES VIDER  H. M. NEALE 
OLIVER WANSEY  STOTT & HOARE 
J. J. HERLIHY  JOHN POMEROY 
FARMER & SETTLER ASSOCIATION  JOHN COLLINS 
A. L. PARKE  MRS. JOHN COLLINS 
ROBT. FOWLER  MRS. J. R. BRODIE 
ROBT. FOWLER, Junr.  “DAILY TELEGRAPH” CO. 
W. E. SMITH  S. F. BLACKMORE 
ALEX. KETHEL, M.L.C.  BURNS, PHILP, & CO. 
JAMES BROWN  HENRY L. NATHAN 
ALFD. L. E. IRWIN  DR. WM. CHISHOLM 
JOHN D. FITZGERALD  JOHN MACPHERSON 
RICHARD TEECE  JOHN MILLS, J.P. 
SUPERINTENDENT BRENNAN  F. BUCKLE 
R. J. LUKEY  DUGALD THOMSON, M.H.R. 
F. W. WEBB, C.M.G.  SAMUEL COOK 
E. C. V. BROUGHTON  REV. JOSEPH BEST 
GEO. NEWTON  JOHN McEVOY & SONS 
ALLEN TAYLOR & CO.  WM. McINTYRE 
EDWD. A. RENNIE  CHAS. H. KERRY 
GEO. E. CRANE & SONS  A. S. MURRAY 
STARKEY & STARKEY  A. S. GORDON 
JOHN SANDS  GORDON & GOTCH 
ASHFIELD BOROUGH BRASS BAND  MRS. E. E. WATSON 
“SALT”  PROF. ANDERSON STUART 
DRS. BLACKWOOD & J. J. KELLY  A. J. RILEY 
H. BARTLETT  MASTER PLUMBERS AND SANITARY ENGINEERS' ASSOCIATION. 
B. BYRNES 
THOS. BLUNDELL  W. G. JUDD 
JAS. P. TREADGOLD  THE HOONG FOOK TONG SOCIETY 
SENATOR J. T. WALKER  W. R. G. LEE 
JAMES POWELL  LOCK SHIN TONG 
HUGH DIXSON  SUNG TACK TONG 
GIBBS, BRIGHT & CO.  WAN CHAN CHEW 
WRIGHT, HEATON, & CO.  HOR KONG 
SIR WILLIAM McMILLAN, K.C.M.G.  QUONG HING CHONG 
A. DARE & SON  SUN HING JAN 
A. W. S. GREGG  QUAN LEE 
J. P. GRAY  CHOW KUM 
MINTER, SIMPSON & CO.  SUN JOHNSON 
A. R. MINTER  CHAS. DAT 
THOS. HENLEY  WONG CHEW FOON 
JUSTICE G. B. SIMPSON  CHAN KWING FOO 
JUSTICE STEPHEN  NIE YEE 
HARDIE & GORMAN  SOO HOO CHEONG 
W. P. WELCH  CHUN SHIN TONG 
JOHN YOUNG  ONE YEE TONG 
JAMES MARKS  YEE HING 
HON. W. J. TRICKETT  SEUNG KEE 
CRITCHETT WALKER, C.M.G.  JAN KWONG 
HON. J. H. WANT, M.L.C.  MING LYE 
ROBERT ANDERSON  FOO DART 
JAMES ALDCORN  MING JEUNG 
CHAS. BOWN  YEE WING 
JAMES JACKSON  BING YEM 
W. H. McCLELLAND  LOUEY YUEY 
W. R. GAINFORD  NIE KWONG 
A. W. CLAPHAM  HARRY J. LEE 
JOHN H. GOODLET  JOHN ABLONG 
REV. W. WOOLLS RUTLEDGE  WM. WONG GOLDTOWN 
FREDERIC OVER  WING SANG & CO. 
JAMES MILSON  HIP WAR 
REV. CANON VAUGHAN  HIP CHONG 
TIY LOY  W. SWANN 
DART SHING  J. W. WITHERS 
NIE MEN  GEO. FISHBURN 
YEW CHONG  THOS. BERGIN 
CHAN MOY  S. H. YOUNG 
TUY CHONG  T. F. BYRNE 
SHANG WAR  J. BEST 
CHEUCK SHING  W. LAING 
LAM BO  SMITH & KING 
BO SHAN  JOHN S. ABRAHAM 
YEE LEE  F. ENGLEHERT 
HOCK TING  P. ROARTY 
TSZE KEE  J. A. REID 
DUCK WHY  GEO. BOWING 
CHIP MUN  GEO. LIGGINS 
GAH TIPP  C. W. BLAKENEY 
CHEUNG DEW  W. R. PALMER 
MING YEW  W. B. HARRIS 
CHUNG HOW  E. L. & CO. 
MAN KEW  JAS. GREEN 
MING KUM  W. E. V. ROBSON 
LUM WING  CHINA NAVIGATION CO. 
SHIN KWAI  R. T. REMINGTON 
NIE TSZE  JOHN T. DUFF 
MAN SUEY  QUING YOUNG & CO. 
MING SOON  C. J. HENTY 
NAM YEE  T. J. ALLISON 
NEE WING  C. MORRISON 
HIN KWONG  H. C. McCULLOCK 
SHEE LIN  S. H. LAMBTON 
POY CHEONG  EDWD. GREVILLE 
GOON SEUNG  T. J. WEST 
TSZE LEONG  JAMES PAUL 
CHAN SHEUCK  —AVERY 
MOY PING  —WARD 
YAM QUOY  F. H. GREY 
LOUEY PYE  G. H. WESTCOTT 
DEW FOOK  JOSEPH MEDCALF 
CHIN KWOON  SUN QUONG TONG 
LOY FOO  CHONG LEE COFE 
KEE SHIN  ARCHDEACON LANGLEY 
MOY KYE  JAMES WING 
NGA SHING  REV. GEE SOO HOO TEN 
YEW FOON  ROBT. McKILLOP 
MAN SOON  MOFFITT BURNS 
HOONG WAY  J. S. HAWTHORNE 
KWOK TSING  GEORGE TAYLOR 
MING KEE  J. M. SMAIL 
MOY CHAN FAT  ROBERT ADAM MACKINTOSH 
LEE CHEE  EDWIN RICHARDS 
C. B. PAYNE  F. G. IRVINGTON DEVINE 
THE ARCHBISHOP OF SYDNEY.  E. LINDSAY THOMPSON 
JOHN WALLACE  YIP CHUN MOON 
MRS. SUN JOHNSON  NG TUK YUK 
W. MORISON  NG TUNG CHE 
W. H. SIMPSON  NG TUNG SHEW 
CARL MUSSMAUN  CHEONG SHING KEE 
C. H. G. TREMLETT  WONG CHIN KING 
ALBERT E. CHAPMAN  NG KEN YEN 
S. H. HARRIS & CO.  NG TIY OU 
CAPT. CRAIG  CHAU GHEONG SUN 
THOS. GLASSOP  CHAI LUM SHING 
T. H. NESBITT  AH TAK 
W. G. LAYTON  CHANG KIT TYE 
R. R. DOUGAN  CHANG FUNG WING 
J. N. BREDEN  MACK YIK YUEN 
S. H. SOLOMON  SHAM YUT 
W. M. GORDON  SUN SUEY YUEN 
CAPT. MILLARD  NG PIN HOCK 
JOHN DART  LEW SHE WEI 
SENATOR J. C. NEILD  NG TUNG HEM 
HUNTER McPHERSON  JAS. AH CHUEY 
T. SINCLAIR  YIP SHIN 
H. L. NUMN  YIP PAK NIN 
A FRIEND  NG HING PON 
N. W. LOGAN  NG YEN WING 
B. JAMES  WONG KUM FOON 
S. BENT  CHEONG YUEN HANG 
W. R. G. LEE & FAMILY  NG YEN CHOY 
E. WATTS  YIP AH WAH 
P. I. NELLIGAN  HAM JAW HIN 
TOI LOONG KUN  LOOK SHEW TONG 
CHEW FOOK JAW  NG SIK KONG 
LEE JAW  LOUEY TZE LOY 
YAP CHOW PING  YEE LIN TZE 
LAW YANG  HUI WAH CHUCK 
YAP BOW MOW  NG CHEONG 
YAP TOONG  NG TIY SHING 
MOY YOU WAI  HIN LOCK 
AH CHOOK  GO BO BROS. 
JEANG HIN TSANG  F. R. WATSON 
W. M. FEHON, COMMISSIONER FOR RAILWAYS  J. H. G. GEO. MUSGROVE 
JAMES WARD  JAMES W. ABIGAIL 
SIR JOHN SEE, PREMIER  THOS. HUGHES (MAYOR) 
HON. L. F. HEYDON, LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL  A. J. KELYNACK 
W. F. McMANEMY 
CAPT. A. W. WEBBER  A. H. NEWMAN 
JOHN WILLIAMSON & SONS  MARK J. HAMMOND 

previous
next